Up - Suas

    First Seanad (11/12/1922 - 19/05/1936)
    Second Seanad (27/04/1938 - 22/07/1938)
    Third Seanad (07/09/1938 - 14/07/1943)
    Fourth Seanad (08/09/1943 - 05/07/1944)
    Fifth Seanad (18/08/1944 - 12/03/1948)
    Sixth Seanad (21/04/1948 - 25/07/1951)
    Seventh Seanad (14/08/1951 - 07/07/1954)
    Eight Seanad (22/07/1954 - 28/03/1957)
    Ninth Seanad (22/05/1957 - 01/09/1961)
    Tenth Seanad (14/12/1961 - 28/04/1965)
    Eleventh Seanad (23/06/1965 - 24/07/1969)
    Twelfth Seanad (05/11/1969 - 30/03/1973)
    Thirteenth Seanad (01/06/1973 - 26/05/1977)
    Fourteenth Seanad (27/10/1977 - 16/07/1981)
    Fifteenth Seanad (08/10/1981 - 16/04/1982)
    Sixteenth Seanad (13/05/1982 - 21/12/1982)
    Seventeenth Seanad (23/02/1983 - 03/04/1987)
    Eighteenth Seanad (25/04/1987 - 05/07/1989)
    Nineteenth Seanad (01/11/1989 - 17/12/1992)
    Twentieth Seanad (17/02/1993 - 10/07/1997)
    Twenty-First Seanad (17/09/1997 - 26/06/2002)
    Twenty-Second Seanad (12/09/2002 - 04/07/2007)
    Twenty-Third Seanad (13/09/2007 - )