Up - Suas

    First Dáil (21/01/1919 - 10/05/1921)
    Second Dáil (16/8/1921 - 08/06/1922)
    Third Dáil (09/09/1922 - 09/08/1923)
    Fourth Dáil (19/09/1923 - 20/05/1927)
    Fifth Dáil (23/06/1927 - 16/08/1927)
    Sixth Dáil (11/10/1927 - 17/12/1931)
    Seventh Dáil (09/03/1932 - 22/12/1932)
    Eight Dáil (08/02/1933 - 14/06/1937)
    Ninth Dáil (21/07/1937 - 25/05/1938)
    Tenth Dáil (30/06/1938 - 26/05/1943)
    Eleventh Dáil (01/07/1943 - 10/05/1944)
    Twelfth Dáil (09/06/1944 - 11/12/1947)
    Thirteenth Dáil (18/02/1948 - 02/05/1951)
    Fourteenth Dáil (13/06/1951 - 23/04/1954)
    Fifteenth Dáil (02/06/1954 - 13/12/1956)
    Sixteenth Dáil (20/03/1957 - 01/09/1961)
    Seventeenth Dáil (11/10/1961 - 18/03/1965)
    Eighteenth Dáil (21/04/1965 - 21/05/1969)
    Nineteenth Dáil (02/07/1969 - 05/02/1973)
    Twentieth Dáil (14/03/1973 - 25/05/1977)
    Twenty-First Dáil (05/07/1977 - 21/05/1981)
    Twenty-Second Dáil (30/06/1981 - 22/01/1982)
    Twenty-Third Dáil (09/03/1982 - 04/11/1982)
    Twenty-Fourth Dáil (14/12/1982 - 19/12/1986)
    Twenty-Fifth Dáil (10/03/1987 - 21/05/1989)
    Twenty-Sixth Dáil (29/06/1989 - 05/11/1992)
    Twenty-Seventh Dáil (14/12/1992 - 15/05/1997)
    Twenty-Eighth Dáil (26/06/1997 - 24/04/2002)
    Twenty-Ninth Dáil (06/06/2002 - 26/04/2007)
    Thirtieth Dáil (14/06/2007 - )